Social Gaelic Football regular season standings and results for 2020/21 can be found below.

The 2020/21 socials finals day took place on Saturday 13 February 2021 at Ian Galloway Park. You can read all about the final results of the season here.

 

Finals day results | Saturday 13 February

TimeRoundUpper pitch  
10amJunior quarter-finalMayo4Sam 2-5 (11)vsTrenbolone Sandwiches 5-6 (21)
10.30amSenior quarter-finalThe Igghids 2-4 (10)vsFr Mangans 3-10 (19)
11amJunior semi-final 1Éiretearoa 0-6 (6)vsKāpiti Coast Keas 0-9 (9)
11.30amJunior semi-final 2The Socialites 4-8 (20)vs Trenbolone Sandwiches 2-4 (10)
12pmSenior semi-final 1Whelan 'n' Dealin' 4-4 (16)vsFr Mangans 5-5 (20)
12.30pmSenior semi-final 2Welly Warriors 2-2 (8)vsThe Wednesday Club 2-6 (12)
1pmJunior finalKāpiti Coast Keas 1-8 (11)vsThe Socialites 2-10 (16)
1.30pmSenior finalFr Mangans 2-3 (9)vsWednesday Club 1-4 (7)

Standings

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesScores forScores againstScore differencePoints
Whelan 'n' Dealin'1080213291+4116
Welly Warriors10721140106+3416
The Wednesday Club106138786+113
The Igghids10505120105+1510
Fr Mangans105059283+910
The Socialites10424120125-510
Éiretearoa1040698107-98
Kāpiti Coast Keas1023597117-207
Mayo4Sam1030797112-156
Trenbolone Sandwiches1020875126-514

Week ten results | Wednesday 10 February

TimeLower pitch  Upper pitch  
6.30pmÉiretearoa 2-6 (12)vsMayo4Sam 4-2 (14)Whelan 'n' Dealin' 2-6 (12)vsTrenbolone Sandwiches 3-5 (14)
7pmThe Igghids 2-3 (9)vsFr Mangans 1-5 (8)Hurling game
7.30pmThe Wednesday Club 1-3 (6)vsThe Socialites 3-6 (15)Welly Warriors 3-5 (14)vsKāpiti Coast Keas 2-5 (11)

Week nine results | Wednesday 3 February

TimeLower pitch  Upper pitch  
6.30pmThe Socialites 3-9 (18)vsKāpiti Coast Keas 4-6 (18)The Wednesday Club 0-1 (1)vsWhelan 'n' Dealin' 0-9 (9)
7pmMayo4Sam 0-1 (1)vsFr Mangans 3-3 (12)Hurling game
7.30pmWelly Warriors 2-5 (11)vsTrenbolone Sandwiches 1-6 (9)Éiretearoa 4-4 (16)vsThe Igghids 3-4 (13)

Week eight results | Wednesday 27 January

TimeLower pitch  Upper pitch  
6.30pmWhelan 'n' Dealin' 3-4 (13)vsWelly Warriors 5-1 (16)The Igghids 3-8 (17)vsTrenbolone Sandwiches 2-3 (9)
7pmThe Wednesday Club 1-4 (7)vsKāpiti Coast Keas 1-4 (7)Hurling game
7.30pmÉiretearoa 2-2 (8)vsFr Mangans 4-4 (16)Mayo4Sam 3-6 (15)vsThe Socialites 4-4 (16)

Week seven results | Wednesday 20 January

TimeLower pitch  Upper pitch  
6.30pmÉiretearoa 3-3 (12)vsTrenbolone Sandwiches 0-5 (5)Kāpiti Coast Keas 1-0 (3)vsMayo4Sam 1-2 (5)
7pmThe Wednesday Club 4-4 (16)vsWelly Warriors 4-3 (15)Hurling game
7.30pmThe Igghids 2-5 (11)vsThe Socialites 3-3 (12)Fr Mangans 2-5 (11)vsWhelan 'n' Dealin' 5-3 (18)

Week six results | Wednesday 13 January

TimeLower pitch  Upper pitch  
6.30pmFr Mangans 3-4 (13)vsThe Socialites 2-3 (9)The Wednesday Club 2-10 (16)vsMayo4Sam 2-5 (11)
7pmWhelan 'n' Dealin' 0-8 (8)vsThe Igghids 1-1 (4)Hurling game
7.30pmTrenbolone Sandwiches 1-1 (4)vsKāpiti Coast Keas 2-5 (11)Éiretearoa 1-2 (5)vs Welly Warriors 3-8 (17)

Week five results | Wednesday 16 December

TimeLower pitch  Upper pitch  
6.30pmThe Wednesday Club 0-1 (1)vsThe Igghids 4-3 (15)Welly Warriors 3-5 (14)vsFr Mangans 1-2 (5)
7pmThe Socialites 3-9 (18)vsÉiretearoa 3-4 (13)Hurling game
7.30pmKāpiti Coast Keas 2-5 (11)vsWhelan 'n' Dealin' 4-5 (17)Mayo 4 Sam 4-10 (22)vs Trenbolone Sandwiches 0-6 (6)

The games on Wednesday 9 December were postponed. Ian Galloway Park was closed by Wellington City Council due to heavy rain. The games were rescheduled for Wednesday 16 December.

Week four results | Wednesday 2 December

TimeLower pitch  Upper pitch  
6.30pmWhelan 'n' Dealin' 2-8 (14)vsMayo4Sam 2-2 (8)Trenbolone Sandwiches 3-4 (13)vsThe Socialites 1-4 (7)
7pmÉiretearoa 4-5 (17)vsKāpiti Coast Keas 0-1 (1)Hurling game
7.30pmFr Mangans 1-0 (3)vsThe Wednesday Club 1-3 (6)Welly Warriors 4-7 (19)vs The Igghids 3-6 (15)

Week three results | Wednesday 25 November

TimeLower pitch  Upper pitch  
6.30pmKāpiti Coast Keas 3-5 (14)vsThe Igghids 3-7 (16)The Wednesday Club 1-9 (12)vsÉiretearoa 1-1 (4)
7pmWelly Warriors 3-4 (13)vsMayo4Sam 3-2 (11)Hurling game
7.30pmTrenbolone Sandwiches 0-3 (3)vsFr Mangans 1-5 (8)The Socialites 0-10 (10)vs Whelan 'n' Dealin' 1-10 (13)

Week two results | Wednesday 18 November

TimeLower pitch  Upper pitch  
6.30pmThe Socialites 1-5 (8)vsWelly Warriors 2-2 (8)Fr Mangans 1-3 (6)vsKāpiti Coast Keas 1-5 (8)
7pmTrenbolone Sandwiches 0-0 (0)vsThe Wednesday Club 2-1 (7)
7.30pmWhelan 'n' Dealin' 2-3 (9)vsÉiretearoa 1-1 (4)The Igghids 3-4 (13)vs Mayo4Sam 1-5 (8)

The games on Wednesday 11 November were cancelled. Ian Galloway Park was closed by Wellington City Council due to heavy rain.

Week one results | Wednesday 4 November

TimeLower pitch  Upper pitch  
6.30pmÉiretearoa 1-4 (7)vsMayo4Sam 0-2 (2)Whelan 'n' Dealin' 4-7 (19)vsTrenbolone Sandwiches 2-6 (12)
7pmThe Igghids 1-4 (7)vsFr Mangans 1-7 (10)
7.30pmThe Wednesday Club 4-3 (15)vsThe Socialites 2-1 (7)Welly Warriors 3-4 (13)vs Kāpiti Coast Keas 4-1 (13)

Social Gaelic Football team rosters 2020/21

The SocialitesFr MangansMayo4SamThe IgghidsÉiretearoaThe Wednesday ClubTrenbolone SandwichesWhelan 'n' Dealin'Kāpiti Coast KeasWelly Warriors
Oonagh MorleyTia VerenitaniClaire HanleyJolene McLaughlinAisling DohertyEdel SweeneyCara HoriskHeather WilliamsonFiona FitzsimonsLaura McQuillan
Aine O'BrienÉimeár Ní RodáinMeli PlitEmma BlythNatalie FordLu BossTara KerrChristine RalphKatie BrownlessEilís Ní Chaiside
Rachel KirbyRosie McDonaghClaire McNamaraBronagh DohertyYasmin ClyneMillie FarrCharlotte AdamKerry GourlayRebecca SomervellMartina Ní Cuilleannain
Elaine FitzgeraldEtaoin OutAine GallagherCaoimhe MarieMaeve McGrathDanielle DennehyMaeve MagennisCaitríona PointonLyndsay MurrayAils Maughan
Jess FordGrainne McQuaidNiamh McConwaySíle Nic GiollarnáthSiobhán DonnellanEmma BlakeAnna Muru PaengaKristina O'ConnorBecks IsaacsEimear Malone
Cat EdwardsLeona O'DonovanCherie HamiltonOlivia RawlinsonArteshar GrundyAoife KerriganPenny ThompsonNoleen DonlonChloe DolleNikki Monaghan
Kerry GourlaySophie WhiteheadElla LoganKatie BurnsEmily BerryYasmine Tobin
Laurel SmithFiona Ní Chinnéide
Rónán McIlvennyTrevor ManganRonan O'MalleyDamien FarrellyMick JoyceDavey RynneEnda CostelloMikey PointonDan DoyleMichael Keegan
Peter WallEoin 'Brick' NortonBryan 'Badger' DownesDarragh CorboyLucas JoyceAngus HowdenTony LingMichael EnglandJim BroganPhilip Byrne
Colm LeesChristopher McKibbinAdam WalkerConor BurkeSeán DervlinFrank GrieveAlistair FordConor TierneyNiall HeeranPeter Fox
Michael ArcherGraham EnrightJason GoreScotty McLeanJake HirdCorey BurgessChris MischeskiIvan WardMatt PuttockTim Courtney
Mike LawsonTony HarkPeter HayesChris PoppeShane BourkeJoshua BaileyJonny CreightonSolomon CopplestoneFraser ClarkeMick Fahy
Paddy HarringtonFrank WalmsleyWill CritchlowBrin WilliamsPeadar McGeehanDean McMahonRussel HughesDennis JacksonPaddy DempseyAndrew Courtney
Matt JohnsonDavid CrosbyNick WilletsJohn McCabeWill FerrisJon BoothLiam SampsonChris McArdlePeter LyeConor Brady
Teoranga CampbellGlen CrosbyGearóid HusseyThom SpalvieriKaydon HemaraGabriel BaolettiTim RossiterColin GreeneHarvey LyeMichael Devlin
Xavier ThompsonSeamus Óg FloodGeorge DalyConor StoutEmmet WhelanAlex Cholewa
Euan AlexanderTammy Kuo
Ger McDonagh